Mentors & Volunteers

Each year, the Social Innovation Forum’s community of high-level volunteers provides hundreds of hours of evaluation, mentoring, and capacity-building support to our Innovators and Entrepreneurs. Learn more about the types of volunteer opportunities available or contact us for more information.

Evaluators

  • Amanda Northrop
  • Andrew Binns
  • Arreen Andrew
  • Arthur Reimers
  • Bob Leahy
  • Brett Chisholm
  • Carolyn Grimes
  • Catherine West
  • Christine Green
  • Christopher Powell
  • Donna Cowan
  • Ellen Krause-Grosman
  • Emily Fish
  • Fran Basche
  • Greg Horner
  • Havell Rodrigues
  • Jane Hirschi
  • Jim Grace
  • John Conley
  • Julia Cosentino
  • Karen DeTemple
  • Karen Faulkner
  • Kate Moran
  • Katherine Gross
  • Kelly Nowlin
  • Kristin McSwain
  • Kristin Murphy
  • Lavinia Chase
  • Lynne Harlowe
  • Margaret Leipsitz
  • Margaret Moore
  • Marilyn Martino
  • Marla Felcher
  • Matthew Kahn
  • Megan Briggs Reilly
  • Melody Forbes
  • Molly Karlson
  • Molly O'Donnell
  • Nancy Fisher
  • Nardia Haigh
  • Phil Hall
  • Polly Reeve
  • Poonam Ahluwalia
  • Rafael Mares
  • Ryan Dings
  • Sara Bartolino
  • Sara Stackhouse
  • Sheila Cody Peterson
  • Shelly Chigier
  • Sue Pucker
  • Susan Luliano
  • Susan Monahan
  • Sylvia Simmons
  • Tiziana Dearing
  • Toni Elka
  • Tref Borden

Executive Coaches

  • Amy Tormey
  • Beth Shapiro
  • Bob Scoville
  • Etta Jacobs
  • Fredia Woolf
  • Heather Wood
  • Jonathan Levene
  • Katherine Williams
  • Laura Derr
  • Lina Foster
  • Margaret Hannah
  • Martha Hopewell
  • Rachel Wexler
  • Rebecca Gauffin
  • Renuka Singh

Impact Investing Mentors

  • Alisa Skatrud
  • Allison Taff
  • Ambereen Mirza
  • Andrea McGrath
  • Andrew Janfaza
  • Anja Saloranta
  • Augusta Meill
  • Ben Chigier
  • Bob Leahy
  • Catherine Mannick
  • Charlene Hyle
  • Charles Hyle
  • Charles Sandmel
  • Dawna Paton
  • Donald Shulman
  • Donna Cowan
  • Evan Zall
  • Heidi Hancock
  • John Conley
  • Jordan Krasnow
  • Kimberly Borman
  • Lara Phimister
  • Laura Foote
  • Lauren Richman
  • Maria Arabatzis
  • Mark Bouckley
  • Matthew Kahn
  • Mike Joslin
  • Natasha Lamb
  • Paige Warren-Shriner
  • Ryan Dings
  • Thomas Roche
  • Tristan Zucker
  • Virginia Berman

Interviewers

  • Amanda Northrop
  • Arthur Parker
  • Bob Leahy
  • Carolyn Grimes
  • Christopher Powell
  • Gene Miller
  • Julia Cosentino
  • Kate Moran
  • Kristen McCormack
  • Kristin McSwain
  • Lavinia Chase
  • Margaret Leipsitz
  • Marla Felcher
  • Matthew Kahn
  • Meredith Powell
  • Miki Akimoto
  • Nardia Haigh
  • Noreen McMahon
  • Polly Reeve
  • Sara Bartolino
  • Sarah Sutton
  • Sheila Cody Peterson
  • Shelly Chigier
  • Susan Monahan

Nominators

  • Amy Segal Shorey
  • Angela Manlove
  • Annie Chin-Louie
  • Carolyn Rosenthal Kopans
  • David Aronstein
  • David Brown
  • Deborah Dillon Pearce
  • Emily Fish
  • Fhiwa Ndou
  • Heather Jack
  • Heather McMann
  • Iryna Priester
  • Jeffrey Poulos
  • John Harthorne
  • Jude Goldman
  • Katherine Gross
  • Laurel Deery
  • Louise Packard
  • Margaret Hall
  • Marilyn Martino
  • Marla Felcher
  • Michael Maso
  • Phil Hall
  • Rebecca Riccio
  • Sandra Best Bailly
  • Scott Richardson
  • Todd Fry
  • Tref Borden

Pitch Panelists

  • Alexandria Biela
  • Amy Rands
  • Andy Offit
  • Ashley Lyons
  • Bob Leahy
  • Carrie Endries
  • Donald Shulman
  • Ellen Segal
  • Jean Krasnow
  • Jesse Littlewood
  • Jordan Krasnow
  • Joshua Wachs
  • Kelly Nowlin
  • Kimberly Borman
  • Lavinia Chase
  • Megan McGregor
  • Ryan Dings
  • Tali Golan

Presentation Advisors

  • Dawna Paton
  • Jeffrey Kushner
  • Julie Pierce
  • Mark Smith
  • Melvin Warshaw
  • Scott St. John
  • Steven Segal
  • Stuart Kliman